<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Sualan &#187; Advanced Pain Management</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.sualan.com/category/advanced-pain-management/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.sualan.com</link>
	<description>Just another WordPress weblog</description>
	<pubDate>Tue, 30 Sep 2008 23:39:09 +0000</pubDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.5.1</generator>
	<language>en</language>
			<item>
		<title>Foot Pain - What About Ready Made Insoles to Relieve Your Foot Pain?</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/foot-pain-what-about-ready-made-insoles-to-relieve-your-foot-pain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/foot-pain-what-about-ready-made-insoles-to-relieve-your-foot-pain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 30 Sep 2008 14:21:03 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/foot-pain-what-about-ready-made-insoles-to-relieve-your-foot-pain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[If you have heel spurs, plantar fasciitis, fallen arches or structural problems that cause imbalance, ready made inserts can make your condition worse. 
Ready made inserts cause imbalances in your foot in and of themselves. Podiatrists and Physicians know this and you owe it to yourself to see if your foot pain problem requires orthonics, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/foot-pain-what-about-ready-made-insoles-to-relieve-your-foot-pain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Strains and Sprains - The Truth About Each, Including Prevention</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/strains-and-sprains-the-truth-about-each-including-prevention.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/strains-and-sprains-the-truth-about-each-including-prevention.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 30 Sep 2008 12:31:08 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/strains-and-sprains-the-truth-about-each-including-prevention.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[There is quite a difference between strains and sprains. They are commonly confused with each other; however, it is important for athletes as well as anyone who is highly active to know the difference. Strains and sprains are both quite common sports injuries, but they affect different parts of the body. A sprain affects the [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/strains-and-sprains-the-truth-about-each-including-prevention.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Top 7 Tips To Relieve Wrist Pain</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/top-7-tips-to-relieve-wrist-pain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/top-7-tips-to-relieve-wrist-pain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 29 Sep 2008 18:16:11 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/top-7-tips-to-relieve-wrist-pain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[You may not realize just how important your wrists are until one of them gets hurt. There are basically two types of wrist injury. One is acute, such as a sprain or a fracture. The other is overuse, caused by the repetitive motion of activities such as typing. The overuse injury that most often affects [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/top-7-tips-to-relieve-wrist-pain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Learning How To Treat Hemorrhoids Effectively Can Help You Avoid Pain Associated With The Condition</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/learning-how-to-treat-hemorrhoids-effectively-can-help-you-avoid-pain-associated-with-the-condition.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/learning-how-to-treat-hemorrhoids-effectively-can-help-you-avoid-pain-associated-with-the-condition.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 29 Sep 2008 16:31:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/learning-how-to-treat-hemorrhoids-effectively-can-help-you-avoid-pain-associated-with-the-condition.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[When it comes to the matter of learning how to treat hemorrhoids, there are many factors that need to be taken into consideration. Although this condition is one which can be very uncomfortable, it is not too serious; however you will want to find effective treatment as soon as possible.
To treat external hemorrhoids, you are [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/learning-how-to-treat-hemorrhoids-effectively-can-help-you-avoid-pain-associated-with-the-condition.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How to Treat Foot Pain Caused by an Injury</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/how-to-treat-foot-pain-caused-by-an-injury.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/how-to-treat-foot-pain-caused-by-an-injury.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 29 Sep 2008 10:46:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/how-to-treat-foot-pain-caused-by-an-injury.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Orthotics can provide many people with foot pain support and relief, and it may just be one of the methods you use when you suffer an injury to your foot.  However, before you decide if orthotic inserts are for you, it is important that you first know how to treat your particular foot injury.
Most [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/how-to-treat-foot-pain-caused-by-an-injury.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Yoga for Pain Management and Relief!</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/yoga-for-pain-management-and-relief.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/yoga-for-pain-management-and-relief.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 28 Sep 2008 19:16:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/yoga-for-pain-management-and-relief.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[What is Yoga, you ask?  And How Can It Help You Relieve Pain?
If youre interested in Hatha Yoga, Yoga Retreats, Yoga DVDs, or just want to Learn About Yoga, youve come to the right place! Whether youre interested in Yoga for Beginners, or staying in the Yoga Zone throughout all moments of your life, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/yoga-for-pain-management-and-relief.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pain Management Strategies</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/pain-management-strategies.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/pain-management-strategies.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 28 Sep 2008 07:02:38 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/pain-management-strategies.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Some people have a very high tolerance for pain and it indeed would be nice to be such a person if you happen to be experiencing severe and uncontrollable continuous pain. Life is full of pain and sorrow, happiness and joy and one should understand that you cannot know true happiness or joy in your [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/pain-management-strategies.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Frequent Migraine Triggers</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/frequent-migraine-triggers.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/frequent-migraine-triggers.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 28 Sep 2008 00:46:08 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/frequent-migraine-triggers.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Migraines are headaches that are caused by a decreased blood flow to the brain and increased pressure on the blood vessels.  They are often preceded by an &#8220;aura,&#8221; or a sense that the headache is coming on.  Some people also experience visual changes prior to the headache.  These headaches often are accompanied [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/frequent-migraine-triggers.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>No More Headaches</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/no-more-headaches.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/no-more-headaches.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 23 Sep 2008 22:55:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/no-more-headaches.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Headaches have a whole host of causes. Stress is just one of them. During a stress-related headache yoga postures and breathing can help alleviate pain and release tension and stress.
Setting is important. You want to find a calm place or even a little sanctuary in a busy place. One student just goes into the bathroom [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/no-more-headaches.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Liver Fire - Is it the Cause of Your Pain?</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/liver-fire-is-it-the-cause-of-your-pain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/liver-fire-is-it-the-cause-of-your-pain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 23 Sep 2008 17:26:07 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/liver-fire-is-it-the-cause-of-your-pain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Just yesterday in my acupuncture clinic I had a patient who was complaining about an incredibly painful right shoulder. He was extremely disappointed that the best specialist in Sydney had been unable to detect anything wrong with his shoulder, even though he was in agony.
My diagnosis was in accord with that of the specialist. There [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/liver-fire-is-it-the-cause-of-your-pain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Foot Pain Signs, Symptoms &#38; Diagnosis</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/foot-pain-signs-symptoms-diagnosis.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/foot-pain-signs-symptoms-diagnosis.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 23 Sep 2008 16:11:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/foot-pain-signs-symptoms-diagnosis.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[When it comes to foot pain, everyone is different, but the most common sign is going to be discomfort in one or more parts of the foot. The first thing a foot pain sufferer needs to do is to make sure the source of the pain isnt coming from something that isnt easily fixed, such [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/foot-pain-signs-symptoms-diagnosis.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Discover How Meditation Can Help in the Management of Pain</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/discover-how-meditation-can-help-in-the-management-of-pain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/discover-how-meditation-can-help-in-the-management-of-pain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 23 Sep 2008 10:31:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/discover-how-meditation-can-help-in-the-management-of-pain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Would you like to have at-call access to a very simple, yet extremely effective pain management tool that you can use for some pain relief throughout your day?
Would you like a tool that can help you get some relief from your pain so that you can focus your attention onto what you are doing, rather [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/discover-how-meditation-can-help-in-the-management-of-pain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Are You Aware Of Your Sciatic Nerve - A Single Nerve, Yet The Problems It Can Cause Are Numerous</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/are-you-aware-of-your-sciatic-nerve-a-single-nerve-yet-the-problems-it-can-cause-are-numerous.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/are-you-aware-of-your-sciatic-nerve-a-single-nerve-yet-the-problems-it-can-cause-are-numerous.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 23 Sep 2008 06:16:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/are-you-aware-of-your-sciatic-nerve-a-single-nerve-yet-the-problems-it-can-cause-are-numerous.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Sciatic or pinched nerve as it is commonly called is the largest nerve in the human body. Problems in the sciatic nerve can vary in severity; they can range from very simple causes and remedies to complex and serious problems that can lead to major surgical procedures, depending on the symptoms. The sciatic nerve is [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/are-you-aware-of-your-sciatic-nerve-a-single-nerve-yet-the-problems-it-can-cause-are-numerous.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Is There a New Medicine for Fibromyalgia Pain?</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/is-there-a-new-medicine-for-fibromyalgia-pain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/is-there-a-new-medicine-for-fibromyalgia-pain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 22 Sep 2008 22:26:11 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/is-there-a-new-medicine-for-fibromyalgia-pain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The makers of Cymbalta have been working on getting it approved by the Food and Drug Administration for the treatment of fibromyalgia. That would make it the second medication approved for that use. The first, the anti-convulsant Lyrica, was approved fairly recently and is in wide use. Cymbalta is already FDA approved for depression, anxiety, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/is-there-a-new-medicine-for-fibromyalgia-pain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Calf Soreness Can Result From Sciatica</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/calf-soreness-can-result-from-sciatica.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/calf-soreness-can-result-from-sciatica.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 21 Sep 2008 15:30:59 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/calf-soreness-can-result-from-sciatica.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Sciatica pain may be experienced anywhere from the lower back to the calves, creating constant, nagging pain. The sciatic nerve, the longest in the body, originates in the lower back and runs downward in the back of each leg continuing to the toes of each foot. If this nerve has become aggravated due to injury [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/calf-soreness-can-result-from-sciatica.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Link Between Triptans and Migraines</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/the-link-between-triptans-and-migraines.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/the-link-between-triptans-and-migraines.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 21 Sep 2008 04:36:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/the-link-between-triptans-and-migraines.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[For those who do not suffer from migraine headaches or have never had one, understanding the agony sufferers bear is not possible.  No amount of description can adequately explain the pain, dizziness, lack of focus, even delirium that migraines can cause.  For migraine sufferers, finding a guaranteed cure other than excruciatingly waiting it [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/the-link-between-triptans-and-migraines.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Lower Back Pain - Ankle and Foot Plantar Flexion</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/lower-back-pain-ankle-and-foot-plantar-flexion.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/lower-back-pain-ankle-and-foot-plantar-flexion.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 20 Sep 2008 11:06:11 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/lower-back-pain-ankle-and-foot-plantar-flexion.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Patients with lower back pain due to L5 and S1 nerve root irritation often complain of calf cramps, especially at night.  The strong calf muscles are responsible for you to be able to walk on your toes.  These muscles are especially important in the push-off phase of walking on level surfaces as well [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/lower-back-pain-ankle-and-foot-plantar-flexion.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Migraine Headache Cures</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/migraine-headache-cures.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/migraine-headache-cures.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 20 Sep 2008 11:01:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/migraine-headache-cures.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[If you suffer from migraine there is nothing more comforting than finding a  migraine headache cure to end your woes. Migraine prevents you from properly engaging with your regular activities due to the nagging pain in your head. However, just as any sickness has a treatment, migraine headache can be alleviated using some of [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/migraine-headache-cures.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Miracle of Essential Oils and Their Uses</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/the-miracle-of-essential-oils-and-their-uses.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/the-miracle-of-essential-oils-and-their-uses.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 19 Sep 2008 10:21:07 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/the-miracle-of-essential-oils-and-their-uses.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The many uses of essential oils dates all the way back to ancient times. Their broad variety of healing, medicinal and cooking uses has ensured their constant reputation.  Several pounds of plant material are required to remove one ounce of essential oil.  Essential oils have a variety of uses. Now knowing this, your [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/the-miracle-of-essential-oils-and-their-uses.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Top Five Foot Heel Pain Remedies</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/top-five-foot-heel-pain-remedies.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/top-five-foot-heel-pain-remedies.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 19 Sep 2008 06:42:51 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/top-five-foot-heel-pain-remedies.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Years of walking and running can wear down our feet, and can be hard on our heels. Likewise, poor circulation, improperly trimmed toenails, disease and tight fitting shoes all contribute to pain in the heel.
1. Massage with water
This treatment is ideal for any type of foot or heel pain and only needs a container of [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/top-five-foot-heel-pain-remedies.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Defeating Painful Symptoms of Trigger Thumb</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/defeating-painful-symptoms-of-trigger-thumb.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/defeating-painful-symptoms-of-trigger-thumb.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 18 Sep 2008 06:01:13 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/defeating-painful-symptoms-of-trigger-thumb.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Trigger thumb is a common repetitive strain injury that can cause significant impairment in hand strength, dexterity, and daily functioning.  The condition is characterized by pain, catching or &#8220;locking&#8221; of the thumb, and can result in difficulty performing everyday tasks.  Although there are many organic causes of trigger thumb, environmental factors (e.g., workplace [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/defeating-painful-symptoms-of-trigger-thumb.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Migraine Relief - Home Treatment for Migraine</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/migraine-relief-home-treatment-for-migraine.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/migraine-relief-home-treatment-for-migraine.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 17 Sep 2008 21:56:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/migraine-relief-home-treatment-for-migraine.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Millions of Americans suffer from migraine. It is a neurological condition where you will experience an intense headache on one or both sides of the head and often radiates from the eye.  Migraine is a very disabling disease, you will experience pounding pain, vomiting and nausea. Some when having migraine attacks cannot get out [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/migraine-relief-home-treatment-for-migraine.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pain Relief From Neck and Shoulder Pain - My Top 5 Favorite Ways</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/pain-relief-from-neck-and-shoulder-pain-my-top-5-favorite-ways.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/pain-relief-from-neck-and-shoulder-pain-my-top-5-favorite-ways.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 16 Sep 2008 22:01:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/pain-relief-from-neck-and-shoulder-pain-my-top-5-favorite-ways.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[When you are experiencing neck and shoulder pain at your computer, there are simple actions you can take to help you feel better.
It is very important to understand how your body reacts with the design of your computer work area. Of equal concern is choosing products to help you rather than create additional pain. It [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/pain-relief-from-neck-and-shoulder-pain-my-top-5-favorite-ways.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>See How Easily You Can Take Care of Common Injuries</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/see-how-easily-you-can-take-care-of-common-injuries.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/see-how-easily-you-can-take-care-of-common-injuries.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 16 Sep 2008 21:51:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/see-how-easily-you-can-take-care-of-common-injuries.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Normal pain is achy, dull, and very general. Usually, you feel it throughout an entire muscle or over a large area of your body. Bad pain tends to be sharp, specific and signals injury. It usually hurts when you do certain movements such as turning your head, trying to carry you kid or squatting down. [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/see-how-easily-you-can-take-care-of-common-injuries.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Frequent Headache Symptoms Might Require Attention</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/frequent-headache-symptoms-might-require-attention.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/frequent-headache-symptoms-might-require-attention.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 16 Sep 2008 16:46:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/frequent-headache-symptoms-might-require-attention.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Almost everyone suffers from a headache from time to time. But for those who deal with frequent headache symptoms, getting through daily activities can be difficult. With pain that can be unbearable, more serious forms of headaches very likely require medical attention.
While frequent headache symptoms can be indicative of nothing more than a headache syndrome, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/frequent-headache-symptoms-might-require-attention.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Low Level Laser Therapy In Ankle Sprain</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/low-level-laser-therapy-in-ankle-sprain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/low-level-laser-therapy-in-ankle-sprain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 16 Sep 2008 08:11:12 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/low-level-laser-therapy-in-ankle-sprain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[This week I share two cases of mine. Ankle sprains and osteoartritis genu.
Story from my clinic
Mrs. Dianiati a lady pulmonologyst from a famous hospital in Jakarta Indonesia, slipped her ankle while went around a big mall in south Jakarta. Mrs. Dianiati did not realized that her left was not already touch the floor, she felt [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/low-level-laser-therapy-in-ankle-sprain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Top 7 Tips To Treat And Prevent Gas Pain</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/top-7-tips-to-treat-and-prevent-gas-pain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/top-7-tips-to-treat-and-prevent-gas-pain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 15 Sep 2008 14:06:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/top-7-tips-to-treat-and-prevent-gas-pain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[You are eating low-fat cheese and calcium-rich skim milk. Munching platefuls of fresh greens. Scarfing bowlfuls of beans. You are eating right and feeling virtuous. You are also feeling as though a symphony is playing the 1812 Overture in your guts. One big difference, though. Gas is not just musical. It is downright painful. But [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/top-7-tips-to-treat-and-prevent-gas-pain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>What Are the Causes of Pain in Lower Right Back?</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/what-are-the-causes-of-pain-in-lower-right-back.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/what-are-the-causes-of-pain-in-lower-right-back.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 15 Sep 2008 04:26:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/what-are-the-causes-of-pain-in-lower-right-back.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Back pain is a complaint doctors hear about frequently. People want information on backaches. They want doctors to treat pain in the back. Many want to know the causes of pain in the lower right back.
Information about the Lower Right Back
It is important to understand the structure of the lower right back if we are [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/what-are-the-causes-of-pain-in-lower-right-back.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Relieve Headaches With EFT</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/relieve-headaches-with-eft.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/relieve-headaches-with-eft.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 14 Sep 2008 17:26:23 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/relieve-headaches-with-eft.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[There is nothing worse than a headache in the workday.  The pounding disrupts any chance to have a logical thought or to stay focused in a meeting.  It is a challenge to finish a phone conversation or complete the project facing you.  Luckily, there is a simple tool that you can easily [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/relieve-headaches-with-eft.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Suffering From Hip Pain? Use The Leg Wedge Pillow And Feel The Change</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/suffering-from-hip-pain-use-the-leg-wedge-pillow-and-feel-the-change.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/suffering-from-hip-pain-use-the-leg-wedge-pillow-and-feel-the-change.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 13 Sep 2008 12:21:03 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/suffering-from-hip-pain-use-the-leg-wedge-pillow-and-feel-the-change.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Hip pain is a common discomfort people have, it does not let you feel comfortably either when you are awake or when it is time to sleep. But in order to understand this pain, why it happens and how we can obtain hip pain relief, we have to know how the hips work. A joint [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/suffering-from-hip-pain-use-the-leg-wedge-pillow-and-feel-the-change.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Fitness Professionals and the Special Needs Client</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/fitness-professionals-and-the-special-needs-client.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/fitness-professionals-and-the-special-needs-client.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 11 Sep 2008 20:21:08 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/fitness-professionals-and-the-special-needs-client.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[As fitness professionals were blessed with the opportunity of helping a lot of different people day to day.
 Its one of the main reasons so many of us get into this field, right?  To help people.  Its a rewarding way
 to spend ones life.
Whether you went to school and got a formal degree [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/fitness-professionals-and-the-special-needs-client.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Finding The Elusive Migraines Cure</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/finding-the-elusive-migraines-cure.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/finding-the-elusive-migraines-cure.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 11 Sep 2008 16:41:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/finding-the-elusive-migraines-cure.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Most doctors say that there is little information available for migraines cure. Treating migraines is often centered on the management of the symptoms. The treatment of migraines is dependent on the severity of the attacks encountered and how often the attacks occur.  Most often, drugs that can be purchased over the counter such as [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/finding-the-elusive-migraines-cure.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Life With Chronic Pain - No Relief In Sight - How Relaxation Therapy Brings Real Relief And New Life</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/life-with-chronic-pain-no-relief-in-sight-how-relaxation-therapy-brings-real-relief-and-new-life.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/life-with-chronic-pain-no-relief-in-sight-how-relaxation-therapy-brings-real-relief-and-new-life.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 11 Sep 2008 15:46:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/life-with-chronic-pain-no-relief-in-sight-how-relaxation-therapy-brings-real-relief-and-new-life.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[If you suffer from chronic pain, you know it spills over into every part of your life. Holding your children can trigger unbearable back spasms. Going to a movie or watching a play can turn a low-grade headache into a full-blown migraine. Arthritis can weaken hands, legs and feet so that tossing a ball or [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/life-with-chronic-pain-no-relief-in-sight-how-relaxation-therapy-brings-real-relief-and-new-life.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How to Overcome Joint Pain with 3 Exercise Tips</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/how-to-overcome-joint-pain-with-3-exercise-tips.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/how-to-overcome-joint-pain-with-3-exercise-tips.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 11 Sep 2008 06:30:59 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/how-to-overcome-joint-pain-with-3-exercise-tips.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[If you are suffering from joint pain or arthritis, then you must be eager to seek about joint pain cure. If fact, the best way to overcome joint pain is simply, exercising regularly. However, there are people who still insist on excusing themselves from exercise routines as they claimed that they do not have time [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/how-to-overcome-joint-pain-with-3-exercise-tips.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Low Back Pain - A Quick Guide</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/low-back-pain-a-quick-guide.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/low-back-pain-a-quick-guide.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 10 Sep 2008 23:06:07 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/low-back-pain-a-quick-guide.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Low back pain is a common disorder affecting millions of individuals annually.  It is a common musculoskeletal disorder that affects the lumbar segment of the spine, which is the lowest part of the back just above your buttocks. It is one of the most common causes of missing work, and can affect anyone of [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/low-back-pain-a-quick-guide.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Chronic Pain Relief - Effective Treatments</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/chronic-pain-relief-effective-treatments.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/chronic-pain-relief-effective-treatments.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 10 Sep 2008 03:16:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/chronic-pain-relief-effective-treatments.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[There are many ways that chronic pain can occur. Some of these are due to an injury, or maybe an illness and some are due to age. Chronic pain can affect many parts of the body, but in most cases the back is what is affected. Chronic back pain relief is a must to find, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/chronic-pain-relief-effective-treatments.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Easy Cardiovascular Exercise That Helps To Prevent Pregnancy Back Pain</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/easy-cardiovascular-exercise-that-helps-to-prevent-pregnancy-back-pain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/easy-cardiovascular-exercise-that-helps-to-prevent-pregnancy-back-pain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 08 Sep 2008 21:21:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/easy-cardiovascular-exercise-that-helps-to-prevent-pregnancy-back-pain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Cardiovascular exercise can help to improve muscle endurance, which will prevent pregnancy back pain that is a common problem that occurs to most pregnant mothers. Other benefits of cardiovascular exercise also include decreasing risk of heart attack, reducing level of blood pressure and increasing the energy level. During pregnancy, women should exercise at a mild [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/easy-cardiovascular-exercise-that-helps-to-prevent-pregnancy-back-pain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Bextra and Other Cox-2 Inhibitors Can Cause Serious Problems</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/bextra-and-other-cox-2-inhibitors-can-cause-serious-problems.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/bextra-and-other-cox-2-inhibitors-can-cause-serious-problems.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 08 Sep 2008 01:56:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/bextra-and-other-cox-2-inhibitors-can-cause-serious-problems.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Also known under the name of valdecoxib, Bextra is used in the treatment of pain, swelling, and tenderness, caused by osteoarthritis and adult rheumatoid arthritis.
 This drug belongs to a class of nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory medications, which are named COX-2 inhibitors. Bextras role is to block the action of the COX-2 enzyme, because it is known [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/bextra-and-other-cox-2-inhibitors-can-cause-serious-problems.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Do You Suffer From Irritable Bowel Syndrome Migraine Pain?</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/do-you-suffer-from-irritable-bowel-syndrome-migraine-pain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/do-you-suffer-from-irritable-bowel-syndrome-migraine-pain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 07 Sep 2008 16:21:03 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/do-you-suffer-from-irritable-bowel-syndrome-migraine-pain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[There have been a number of studies carried out about the impact of IBS symptoms, including irritable bowel syndrome migraine problems.  These studies have shown that people who suffer from Irritable Bowel Syndrome are at an increased risk for suffering from migraines, fibromyalgia and depression.
Research has shown there to be an association between migraines [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/do-you-suffer-from-irritable-bowel-syndrome-migraine-pain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Everything That You Ever Wanted To Know About Headache Remedies</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/everything-that-you-ever-wanted-to-know-about-headache-remedies.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/everything-that-you-ever-wanted-to-know-about-headache-remedies.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 07 Sep 2008 13:06:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/everything-that-you-ever-wanted-to-know-about-headache-remedies.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Those who suffer from headache or a continuous pain in the head are in search of remedies that often elude them. It is because the head is the most complicated part of the body that controls all activities and monitors everything related to that trying to keep its activities hidden. When headache attacks a person [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/everything-that-you-ever-wanted-to-know-about-headache-remedies.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Headache - Some Viable Home Treatments</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/headache-some-viable-home-treatments.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/headache-some-viable-home-treatments.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 07 Sep 2008 10:11:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/headache-some-viable-home-treatments.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Headaches are common.
When we stay up late, we are likely to get a headache next morning.  When we sleep in too long, we are likely to have a headache.  When we over-indulge in food or alcohol a headache often follows.  When we are over-anxious or nervous about something, on comes a headache! [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/headache-some-viable-home-treatments.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How To Eliminate The Pain From Heel Spurs</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/how-to-eliminate-the-pain-from-heel-spurs.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/how-to-eliminate-the-pain-from-heel-spurs.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 07 Sep 2008 06:21:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/how-to-eliminate-the-pain-from-heel-spurs.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Choosing a career as an accountant has spared me from most work related health problems.  Atop my padded chair in a climate-controlled office, only an occasional paper cut or being punctured by a mechanical pencil stand as potential physical dangers.
However, I have become painfully aware of several physical ailments that have affected me directly [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/how-to-eliminate-the-pain-from-heel-spurs.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Harmful Effects Of Painkillers</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/the-harmful-effects-of-painkillers.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/the-harmful-effects-of-painkillers.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 06 Sep 2008 15:51:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/the-harmful-effects-of-painkillers.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[It has now been shown that men that take pain relievers on a regular basis may have an increased risk of high blood pressure.  Researchers in the United States have shown that certain pain killers, in particular, acetaminophen, ibuprofen, and ASA might be susceptible to high blood pressure.
These tablets are given frequently and can [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/the-harmful-effects-of-painkillers.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Non-Migraine Headaches</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/non-migraine-headaches.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/non-migraine-headaches.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 05 Sep 2008 08:41:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/non-migraine-headaches.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[One of the most common types of pain is a headache.  Many people resort to over-the counter medications to relieve their headache, instead of trying to eliminate the cause of it.  Twenty-seven percent of patients with headaches seek alternative forms of therapy, with the most common being chiropractic care.  Below is an [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/non-migraine-headaches.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Sooth Those Muscle Cramps</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/sooth-those-muscle-cramps.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/sooth-those-muscle-cramps.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 04 Sep 2008 21:36:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/sooth-those-muscle-cramps.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Regular and hard exercise does not necessarily equal great health. People who exercise or run are known to receive what the experts call exercise associated muscle cramps, these are caused by exercising and straining the muscles, later on when the muscle relaxes the muscle starts to tighten up. When exercising people will feel the fatigue [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/sooth-those-muscle-cramps.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease and The Part Played by The Lower Esophageal Sphincter</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/gastroesophageal-reflux-disease-and-the-part-played-by-the-lower-esophageal-sphincter.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/gastroesophageal-reflux-disease-and-the-part-played-by-the-lower-esophageal-sphincter.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 04 Sep 2008 05:01:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/gastroesophageal-reflux-disease-and-the-part-played-by-the-lower-esophageal-sphincter.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease and the part played by the Lower Esophageal Sphincter
The condition known as Gastroesophageal reflux disease is where the acids in the stomach return back up into the esophagus.  The acid when it refluxes back into the esophagus can irritate and in some cases actually damage the esophagus lining. The  failure [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/gastroesophageal-reflux-disease-and-the-part-played-by-the-lower-esophageal-sphincter.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Help With Arthritis Pain - Using Diet To Control Arthritis Pain</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/help-with-arthritis-pain-using-diet-to-control-arthritis-pain.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/help-with-arthritis-pain-using-diet-to-control-arthritis-pain.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 03 Sep 2008 12:26:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/help-with-arthritis-pain-using-diet-to-control-arthritis-pain.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[This article describes using diet as a major factor in the control of arthritis pain.  Yes, it does work. Check it out.




Wearing of the cartilage that protects the bones and joints causes arthritis, and both pain and inflammation result. Arthritis can be hereditary, but also can be triggered by many other health issues. If [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/help-with-arthritis-pain-using-diet-to-control-arthritis-pain.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Migraine Symptoms And When You Should Visit a Doctor</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/migraine-symptoms-and-when-you-should-visit-a-doctor.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/migraine-symptoms-and-when-you-should-visit-a-doctor.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 03 Sep 2008 07:01:03 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/migraine-symptoms-and-when-you-should-visit-a-doctor.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[GENERAL SYMPTOMS IN ORDER TO IDENTIFY MIGRAINE
There are various symptoms which can warn the sufferer that an attack is imminent.  It could start any time of the day or night.  The pain might only be moderate or it could be very severe and of a throbbing nature.  It will become more intense [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/migraine-symptoms-and-when-you-should-visit-a-doctor.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Migraines - How Detoxification Of Your Body Also Removes Migraine Headaches</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/migraines-how-detoxification-of-your-body-also-removes-migraine-headaches.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/migraines-how-detoxification-of-your-body-also-removes-migraine-headaches.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 02 Sep 2008 22:31:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/migraines-how-detoxification-of-your-body-also-removes-migraine-headaches.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[My cousin really had some bad migraine attacks recently. He felt dizzy, was sensitive to light and noise. He had always suffered from headaches before but it became worse in the last months. He said the headaches come in periods of about two to three weeks and then it is over.
He visited his doctor, then [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/migraines-how-detoxification-of-your-body-also-removes-migraine-headaches.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Is Gerd and Heartburn Slowly Killing You</title>
		<link>http://www.sualan.com/is-gerd-and-heartburn-slowly-killing-you.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.sualan.com/is-gerd-and-heartburn-slowly-killing-you.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 02 Sep 2008 21:16:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Advanced Pain Management]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sualan.com/is-gerd-and-heartburn-slowly-killing-you.php</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Heartburn is an issue that a lot of people have to deal with on a day to day basis, if you do not have to deal with heartburn day to day or GERD than you probably have had it at one time or another. People who get heartburn more frequently may have GERD and the [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sualan.com/is-gerd-and-heartburn-slowly-killing-you.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
